Quick Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

TPs Staff 2023/24

* Denotes Safeguarding Team

Area of Responsibility

Teacher

TA/HLTA

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assessment Lead

Standards: Teaching & Learning

 

*Miss Dixon (On Maternity leave)

 

Acting Headteacher-

Designated Safeguarding Lead

*Ms J Wilson 

Acting Deputy Head -PT

(Thursday & Friday)

Mrs A Dames

Head of ASD Base

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Inclusion Lead (SENCO/Head of Base)

*Miss Hendricks

EYFS Mercury

 Cookery Curriculum

Mrs Major-

(On Maternity leave)

 

Miss Adusei-

(Maternity Cover)

Mrs Ahmed

Miss Paes

 

EYFS Apollo

 SEN Team, Deputy Designated safeguarding lead 

Miss A Brown 

Mrs Khan

Ms Akinbulumo (1:1)

Miss Makan

Year 1 Atlantis

EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader

English Lead-Reception- Year 2

 

Ms R Scott Lewis

Miss Kirori

Miss Jegede

Year 1 Enterprise

 Computing 

Miss S Brown

Mrs N Patel (HLTA)

Mrs Bailey 

Year 2 Gemini

Art/DT

 

Miss Harrison 

Miss  Ghoshal

 

Year 2 Endeavour

PSHE & Personal Development Lead

Deputy Designated safeguarding Lead

 

*Miss Marsh 

Miss Williams (Tues)

Miss Chowdry-(Wed-Fri)

Year 3 Jupiter

 Diversity and EAL,

English Lead  Year 3-6,

Phase 2 leader-Year 3 & 4

Mr Lamptey

Miss Floyd  (HLTA)

Year 3 Viking

RE

Ms Salkeld

Miss Atwell

Miss Edmeades

Year 4 Pioneer

Disadvantaged

Miss Eaton 

Ms Kapourani

 

Year 4 Mariner

History 

Mr Old

Mrs D Patel

Year 5 Mir

Science & Forest School 

Miss Evans 

Mr Perry (HLTA)

Mrs Barnett 

 

Year 5 Selene

Geography & Eco

Miss Berry 

Miss Selwyn 

Mr St Aubyn-Williams (AM)

Mr Wilson-(PM)

Year 6 Ariel

Mindfulness

Mr Mansfield 

Mr Wilson (AM)

Year 6 Juno

Phase 2 leader -Year 5 & 6

Maths lead , Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

*Miss Faiella

Mr St Aubyn-Williams (PM)

 

EYFS & Years 1 - 2

ASD Base, Little Explorers

Music 

Miss Makrynori

Miss Lammy

Miss Jean

Mrs Ali 

Miss Krishnamenon

 

Years 3 - 6

ASD Base, Galaxy Class

MFL Lead

Miss Mitchell

Miss Gould (PT)

Mr Raper 

Miss K Williams- (Mon)

Miss Barrett (PT)

Miss Dehvari (PT) 

Additional Support

 Year 6 Sets Teacher - Ms Jatoe

Midday Assistants

Ms D Allen, Mrs Mujib, Mrs Khalique, Mrs Thompson

PE Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

*Mr Price

Pastoral Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

*Miss N Pereira

Office Staff

*Miss M Castineira-

Office Manager 

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Miss L Wilson-

Senior Administrator 

 

Ms A Di' Giuseppe-

Admin Assistant

Site Manager

Mr M Wright